Policy

this page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it

COLLECTION AND USE

Communication Agency Ltd informs you that the personal data collected through the Site will be subject to treatment, according to Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, by filing at the office of Communication Agency srl Via San Simpliciano, 4-20121 Milan. The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the aforementioned office and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated. These data will be used for purposes connected or instrumental to the activities of our society, that is, for example: • requirements for establish relations • to give effect to transactions already in progress • for marketing purposes • For information on demand by compilation of a specific form. Data will be processed using suitable means to ensure the security and confidentiality and can also be carried out with the help of electronic or automatic systems used to memorize, manage and transmit the data.

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of Internet. These informations are not collected to be associated with identified people, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow for identification of users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Currently, the Web Farm that hosts the servers where are published Communication Agency Ltd. Websites is located in Rome at ITNet (Wind Group). The network infrastructure used in Italy by ITnet is based on the backbone of Wind, consists of over 18,000 km of fiber optic cable and more than 2,000 km of metropolitan (Metropolitan Area Network), The international bandwidth is ensured by redundant connections (18 connections at 155 Mbps). Other features: Power rests directly on the main ring of Enel, fully redundant architectures, Direct connections to the backbone fiber optic Wind without external lines, access control and security procedures, monitoring and armed security 24x7x365, garrison of specialized technical staff 24x7x365, Logical security guaranteed by three levels of firewall failover mortgage and intrusion detection probes, Backup centralized in optical fiber.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website, and the inclusion of data on the central database under a contract for the supply of a service on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender e-mail address, necessary to give an answer to requests, and of any other personal data included in thee-mail. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request

COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired by the site.No use of cookies to transmit information of personal nature.

EXTERNAL LINKS

This website contains links to external sites. Communication Agency Ltd. invites visitors to take note of security policies and the privacy practices of those sites directly. These informations on security and privacy are valid and apply exclusively to this website in no way should be considered as extended, valid and applicable to external websites reached through the links available here.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA TRANSMISSION

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide his personal data. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

RULES OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the strictly necessary time to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS'RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (see art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article they shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their handling. Requests should be addressed to the data controller or to manager Davide Sacchi. This is the "Privacy Policy" of this site, which is subject to updates that will be published through a notice on the home page of this website.

COMMENTS AND REQUESTS PRIVACY POLICY

Comments and questions about the politics of Communication Agency Ltd regarding the protection of privacy are always welcome and can be directed to amministrazione@communicationagency.it

LIST OF RESPONSIBLE AND OWNER OF DATA (Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)

The following list of responsibles in the field of Privacy is published pursuant to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter f, the "Code regarding the protection of personal data" (Legislative Decree no. 196/03), in order to make known to all interested parties who are the persons responsible for the processing of personal data carried out out by this company. Privacy Policy owner is Communication Agency Ltd. with registered office in Via San Simpliciano, 4-20121 Milano Tel Fax 02.862327 02.863856 VAT 13,057,080,155.

To exercise the rights recognized by Article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 you can contact the person responsible for the privacy amministrazione@communicationagency.it Mr. Davide Sacchi.